Anyone know of good waste pump? Read on here couple years back of harbor freight one that will do the job?

jwargo1967

Well-Known Member
Nov 13, 2011
1,173
396
83
florida
Real Name
Joseph Wargo
Business Location
United States
I have a super old prochem waste pump just died. Not paying $1800 for a pump. I think there was a thread on here once about a pump harbor freight has that works great. Thanks!
 

mrotto

Well-Known Member
Sep 1, 2009
2,997
2,034
113
Wisconsin
Real Name
Paul Ottensmann
Business Location
United States
Bob Savage has a foolproof one you can make yourself.