the rugman

I have been in the cleaning and restoration industry for almost 30 years. I have run almost every type of system there is. I have also designed and taught cleaning and maintenance protocols for major carpet manufacturers.
Although still heavily involved in the day to day cleaning operations I am slowly moving into helping others grow and market their businesses through building their online presence.
Birthday
Mar 8, 1960 (Age: 58)
Location
Warwick, NY
Real Name
Bob Cairns
Years In Business
30
Equipment
High Press porty - wash floor - low moisture
Supplier
Several
Gender
Male
Occupation
CLEANING FOOL!

Following

Trophies

  1. 30

    I LOVE IT!

    Content you have posted has attracted 500 likes.
  2. 20

    Can't Get Enough of Your Stuff

    Your content has been liked 250 times.
  3. 20

    Addicted

    1,000 messages? Impressive!
  4. 15

    Seriously Likeable!

    Content you have posted has attracted 100 likes.
  5. 10

    I Like It a Lot

    Your messages have been liked 25 times.
  6. 2

    Somebody Likes You

    Somebody out there liked one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  7. 10

    Can't Stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  8. 5

    Keeps Coming Back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  9. 1

    First Message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.