StevenB.

I've been in the industry for over 25 yrs. I'm here to gather and share ideas. I'm not interested in flaming wars. I've browsed this forum for awhile there are a lot of quality members here from what I have observed.
Birthday
Jun 28, 1961 (Age: 58)
Website
http://www.stevescarpetcare.com/
Location
Wheatland,Ca.
Real Name
Steve Baker
Years In Business
7 yrs in business over 25 years in the industry
Equipment
Hot water extraction and or encapsulation and alot of methods in between
Supplier
Interlink, proline, shadds, cobbs and various others on the net
Gender
Male
Which Magazines Are You Subscribed To?
none at present

Contact

Facebook
StevesCarpetCareofWheatland

Followers

Trophies

  1. 30

    I LOVE IT!

    Content you have posted has attracted 500 likes.
  2. 20

    Addicted

    1,000 messages? Impressive!
  3. 20

    Can't Get Enough of Your Stuff

    Your content has been liked 250 times.
  4. 15

    Seriously Likeable!

    Content you have posted has attracted 100 likes.
  5. 10

    I Like It a Lot

    Your messages have been liked 25 times.
  6. 10

    Can't Stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  7. 5

    Keeps Coming Back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  8. 2

    Somebody Likes You

    Somebody out there liked one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  9. 1

    First Message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.