Artie09 | TruckMount Forums #1 Carpet Cleaning Forums

Artie09

Artie09 coming to you from Azusa So Cal , where you all wish you were lol.

I've been on tmf for a few years now and it has helped me a whole lot.
I went from a maintenance technician to a business owner with an employee.

Things are going great, enjoying the freedom.

I like to help others who were in my same spot. I'm constantly reaching out to members who don't even know me, just so I can help them grow their business. I want people to succeed

Reach out to me but I'm no guru

Thanks for reading.
Birthday
Oct 18, 1985 (Age: 35)
Location
Azusa , CA
Real Name
Arturo Ortiz jr.
Years In Business
2
Equipment
454 sapphire truckmount
Supplier
neither
Gender
Male
Which Magazines Are You Subscribed To?
none
Occupation
Owner and operater

Trophies

  1. 30

    I LOVE IT!

    Content you have posted has attracted 500 likes.
  2. 20

    Can't Get Enough of Your Stuff

    Your content has been liked 250 times.
  3. 20

    Addicted

    1,000 messages? Impressive!
  4. 15

    Seriously Likeable!

    Content you have posted has attracted 100 likes.
  5. 10

    I Like It a Lot

    Your messages have been liked 25 times.
  6. 10

    Can't Stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  7. 2

    Somebody Likes You

    Somebody out there liked one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  8. 5

    Keeps Coming Back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  9. 1

    First Message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.